FNX034Woody精油(EO)樹脂(RES)
Myrrh (Commiphora)
没药油
COMMIPHORA MYRRHA OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
バルサミックで樹脂的、甘苦く重い
ORIGIN
ソマリア(索马里,埃塞俄比亚)
EXTRACTION
水蒸気蒸留
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
20-30日
Specification
Product Specs
| Origin | ソマリア(索马里,埃塞俄比亚) |
| Plant Part | 樹脂 |
| Extraction | 水蒸気蒸留 |
| Aroma Profile | バルサミックで樹脂的、甘苦く重い |
| Appearance | Yellow amber to greenish brown clear oily liquid |
| Specific Gravity (20℃) | 0.9880~1.0170 |
| Refractive Index (20℃) | 1.5170~1.5280 |
| Flash Point | >93℃ |
| Storage Conditions | Store in tightly closed original container, in a cool, dry & ventilated area away from heat sources & protected from light.. |
| Shelf Life | 2 years |
| Standard Packing | Aluminum bottle铝瓶 |
| MOQ | 100g |
| Lead Time | 20-30日 |
SOLUBILITY
Composition
Key Components
Botany
Botanical Info
| Botanical Name | Commiphora myrrha |
| Family | カンラン科 |
| INCI Name | COMMIPHORA MYRRHA OIL |
| JCIA Name (Cosmetics) | モツヤクジュ油 |
| CAS No. | 8016-37-3 |
Safety Notice
Safety Information
PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes
Documents
Certificates & Documents
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)
