FNX035Woody精油(EO)木部(WOD)
Sandalwood (East Indian)
檀香油
SANTALUM ALBUM (Sandalwood) OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
クリーミーで温かいウッディ、落ち着いた甘さ
ORIGIN
澳洲
EXTRACTION
水蒸気蒸留
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
20-30日
Specification
Product Specs
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Plant Part | 心材 |
| Extraction | 水蒸気蒸留 |
| Cultivation | Cultivated / 栽培 |
| Aroma Profile | クリーミーで温かいウッディ、落ち着いた甘さ |
| Appearance | Almost colourless to golden yellow liquid |
| Specific Gravity (20℃) | 0.968~0.983 |
| Refractive Index (20℃) | 1.503~1.509 |
| Optical Rotation | -21° ~ -12° |
| Ester Value | ≤10 |
| Flash Point | 138℃ |
| Storage Conditions | Store in tightly closed original container, in a cool, dry & ventilated area away from heat sources & protected from light.. |
| Shelf Life | 2 years |
| Standard Packing | Aluminum bottle铝瓶 |
| MOQ | 100g |
| Lead Time | 20-30日 |
SOLUBILITY
Composition
Key Components
Botany
Botanical Info
| Botanical Name | Santalum album |
| Family | ビャクダン科 |
| INCI Name | SANTALUM ALBUM (Sandalwood) OIL |
| JCIA Name (Cosmetics) | ビャクダン油 |
| CAS No. | 8024-35-9 |
Safety Notice
Safety Information
PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes
Documents
Certificates & Documents
COA ↓
Certificate of Analysis (COA)
SDS ↓
Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
IFRA ↓
IFRA Compliance Certificate
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)