FVNIX
jaenzh-tw
HomeProductsFNX023
Star Anise (Illicium)
FNX023Spicy精油(EO)果実・種子(キャリア含む)(SED)

Star Anise (Illicium)

八角茴香油
ILLICIUM VERUM (ANISE)FRUIT/SEED OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
甘いアニス調、スパイシーで温かい
ORIGIN
中国(云南.广西)
EXTRACTION
水蒸気蒸留
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
20-30日

Product Specs

Origin中国(云南.广西)
Plant Part果実・種子
Extraction水蒸気蒸留
CultivationCultivated / 栽培
Aroma Profile甘いアニス調、スパイシーで温かい
AppearanceColourless to pale yellow liquid
Specific Gravity (20℃)0.975~0.992
Refractive Index (20℃)1.5525~1.5600
Optical Rotation-2° ~ +2°
Flash Point96℃
Storage ConditionsStore in tightly closed original container, in a cool, dry & ventilated area away from heat sources & protected from light..
Shelf Life2 years
Standard PackingAluminum bottle铝瓶
MOQ100g
Lead Time20-30日
SOLUBILITY
Ethanol
Soluble
Oil
Soluble
Water
Insoluble

Key Components

トランス-アネトール 反式-茴香脑≥87%

Botanical Info

Botanical NameIllicium verum
Familyマツブサ科
INCI NameILLICIUM VERUM (ANISE)FRUIT/SEED OIL
JCIA Name (Cosmetics)トウシキミ果実/種子油
CAS No.68952-43-2

Safety Information

PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes

Certificates & Documents

SDS
Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)
Star Anise (Illicium) (FNX023) — FVNIX | FVNIX