FNX055Woody精油(EO)その他(OTH)
Camphor (Natural)
香樟桉油/ 樟树树皮油
CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (CAMPHOR) BARK OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
カンファー様、清涼でシャープ
ORIGIN
中国(四川,云南)
EXTRACTION
水蒸気蒸留
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
20-30日
Specification
Product Specs
| Origin | 中国(四川,云南) |
| Plant Part | 樹皮 |
| Extraction | 水蒸気蒸留 |
| Aroma Profile | カンファー様、清涼でシャープ |
| Appearance | Colourless to light yellow |
| Specific Gravity (20℃) | 0.9350~0.9600 |
| Refractive Index (20℃) | 1.4750~1.4850 |
| Optical Rotation | +10° ~ +30° |
| Storage Conditions | Store in tightly closed original container, in a cool, dry & ventilated area away from heat sources & protected from light.. |
| Shelf Life | 2 years |
| Standard Packing | Aluminum bottle铝瓶 |
| MOQ | 100g |
| Lead Time | 20-30日 |
SOLUBILITY
Composition
Key Components
Botany
Botanical Info
| Botanical Name | Cinnamomum camphora |
| Family | クスノキ科 |
| INCI Name | CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA (CAMPHOR) BARK OIL |
| JCIA Name (Cosmetics) | クスノキ樹皮油 |
| CAS No. | 8008-51-3 |
Safety Notice
Safety Information
PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes
Documents
Certificates & Documents
COA ↓
Certificate of Analysis (COA)
SDS ↓
Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
IFRA ↓
IFRA Compliance Certificate
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)
