FNX033Other精油(EO)樹脂(RES)
Frankincense (Olibanum)
乳香油
BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
樹脂的で透明感、柑橘様の清涼感
ORIGIN
ソマリア(阿曼,索马里)
EXTRACTION
水蒸気蒸留
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
20-30日
Specification
Product Specs
| Origin | ソマリア(阿曼,索马里) |
| Plant Part | 樹脂 |
| Extraction | 水蒸気蒸留 |
| Cultivation | Cultivated / 栽培 |
| Aroma Profile | 樹脂的で透明感、柑橘様の清涼感 |
| Appearance | Light yellow to pale ambe colored liquid |
| Specific Gravity (20℃) | 1.460~1.482 |
| Refractive Index (20℃) | 0.860~0.892 |
| Storage Conditions | Store in tightly closed original container, in a cool, dry & ventilated area away from heat sources & protected from light.. |
| Shelf Life | 2 years |
| Standard Packing | Aluminum bottle铝瓶 |
| MOQ | 100g |
| Lead Time | 20-30日 |
SOLUBILITY
Composition
Key Components
Botany
Botanical Info
| Botanical Name | Boswellia carterii |
| Family | カンラン科 |
| INCI Name | BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL |
| JCIA Name (Cosmetics) | ニュウコウジュ油 |
| CAS No. | 8016-36-2 |
Safety Notice
Safety Information
PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes
Documents
Certificates & Documents
COA ↓
Certificate of Analysis (COA)
SDS ↓
Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
IFRA ↓
IFRA Compliance Certificate
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)
