FVNIX
jaenzh-tw
HomeProductsFNX006
Roman Chamomile (Anthemis)
FNX006Floral精油(EO)フローラル(FLR)

Roman Chamomile (Anthemis)

罗马洋甘菊花油
ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
甘いハーブ調、りんご様で柔らかい

学名は同物異名あり

ORIGIN
中国(新疆.河南)
EXTRACTION
水蒸気蒸留
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
Prompt shipment 即装

Product Specs

Origin中国(新疆.河南)
Plant Part
Extraction水蒸気蒸留
CultivationCultivated / 栽培
Aroma Profile甘いハーブ調、りんご様で柔らかい
AppearanceColourless to yellow,sometimes slightly bluish liquid
Specific Gravity (20℃)0.900 ~ 0.920
Refractive Index (20℃)1.4380 ~ 1.4470
Optical Rotation-2° ~ +3°
Acid Value≤8
Storage ConditionsStore in cool, well-ventilated place. Protect from heat and direct sunlight.
Shelf Life2 years
Standard PackingAluminum bottle铝瓶
MOQ100g
Lead TimePrompt shipment 即装
SOLUBILITY
Ethanol
Soluble
Oil
Soluble
Water
Insoluble

Key Components

アンゲリカ酸イソブチル 当归酸异丁酯30% ~ 45%
アンゲリカ酸イソアミル 当归酸异戊酯3% ~7%

Botanical Info

Botanical NameAnthemis nobilis (syn. Chamaemelum nobile)
Familyキク科
INCI NameANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL
JCIA Name (Cosmetics)ローマカミツレ花油
CAS No.8015-92-7

Safety Information

PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes

Certificates & Documents

COA
Certificate of Analysis (COA)
SDS
Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
IFRA
IFRA Compliance Certificate
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)
Roman Chamomile (Anthemis) (FNX006) — FVNIX | FVNIX