FVNIX
jaenzh-tw
HomeProductsFNX004
Osmanthus (Sweet Olive)
FNX004Floralアブソリュート(ABS)フローラル(FLR)

Osmanthus (Sweet Olive)

桂花净油
OSMANTHUS FRAGRANS FLOWER OIL
AROMA / AROMA PROFILE
杏・桃様の甘さ、フルーティーフローラル

var. aurantiacus を指定する原料もある(INCIに反映される場合あり)

ORIGIN
中国(广西,安徽,湖北)
EXTRACTION
溶剤抽出(アブソリュート)
MOQ
100g
LEAD TIME
Prompt shipment 即装

Product Specs

Origin中国(广西,安徽,湖北)
Plant Part
Extraction溶剤抽出(アブソリュート)
CultivationCultivated / 栽培
Aroma Profile杏・桃様の甘さ、フルーティーフローラル
AppearanceYellow green to brown liquid
Specific Gravity (20℃)0.9100 ~ 0.9780
Refractive Index (20℃)1.4420 ~ 1.4960
Acid Value≤90
Ester Value≥30
Storage ConditionsStore in cool, well-ventilated place. Protect from heat and direct sunlight.
Shelf Life2 years
Standard PackingAluminum bottle铝瓶
MOQ100g
Lead TimePrompt shipment 即装
SOLUBILITY
Ethanol
Soluble
Oil
Soluble
Water
Insoluble

Key Components

β-イオノン β-紫罗兰酮
γ-デカラクトン γ-癸内酯
リナロール 芳樟醇

Botanical Info

Botanical NameOsmanthus fragrans (var. aurantiacus など)
Familyモクセイ科
INCI NameOSMANTHUS FRAGRANS FLOWER OIL
JCIA Name (Cosmetics)モクセイ花油(アブソリュート)
CAS No.92347-21-1

Safety Information

PhototoxicityNo
Allergen (IFRA)Yes
IFRA CompliantYes

Certificates & Documents

SDS
Safety Data Sheet (SDS)
✓ Available
Certificate of Origin (CO)
Osmanthus (Sweet Olive) (FNX004) — FVNIX | FVNIX